Chess King - Learn to Play

Chess King
4.7
Ratings
1,000,000+
Downloads
Rated for 3+
Age

Advertisement

Advertisement

Get it on Google Play

About this app

NameChess King - Learn to Play
CategoryBoard
PriceFree
Safety100% Safe
DeveloperChess King
Version5.8.4
Packagecom.chessking.android.learn
App ID72025
Updated2026-08-13
Requires7.0
Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 1Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 2Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 3Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 4Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 5Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 6Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 7Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 8Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 9Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 10Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 11Chess King - Learn to Play screenshot 12

Published by Chess King, Chess King - Learn to Play sits in board and is established enough to have crossed a million installs at 1,000,000+ installs. Reception is strongly positive, with 84% of ratings at five stars. It was last updated within the past few months.

Free to download, though in-app purchases run Rp 54.000 - Rp 1.290.000 per item, and it shows ads. Content is rated Rated for 3+. It needs Android 7.0 or newer. 284 people have left a written review.

Rating distribution

5★13,312
4★1,414
3★461
2★0
1★614

Frequently asked questions

01 Is Chess King - Learn to Play free?

Yes. Chess King - Learn to Play is listed as free on Google Play and offers in-app purchases (Rp 54.000 - Rp 1.290.000 per item); it also shows ads.

02 Which Android version does Chess King - Learn to Play need?

The current release requires Android 7.0.

03 How do I install the APK?

Download the file from the version page, open it on your Android device and allow installs from this source when prompted. XAPK bundles need the APKPure app or a split-APK installer (see the install guide in the footer). Always prefer the latest version unless you specifically need an older build.

04 Is the download safe?

Files are served by an established third-party mirror and are the same builds distributed to Play Store users; APK Rewind never repackages or modifies them. Check the developer name (Chess King) and package name (com.chessking.android.learn) match what you expect.

Related Apps

Advertisement